Administrative Officers

Mindy Sehon

President
Insurance
George Petersen Insurance Agency
https://www.gpins.com/

rotary-club-of-eureka-ca-humboldt-county-philanthropy-california

Annalise von Borstel

Secretary
Real Estate Agent
Ming Tree Realtors
https://www.mingtree.com/

Kris Marquez

Treasurer
Workforce Education
College of the Redwoods
https://www.redwoods.edu/

Carly Robbins

Past President
Nonprofit Development
Food for People, Inc.
https://www.foodforpeople.org/

Steve Lafferty

Sargeant At Arms
Telecommunications
Stewart Telecommunications
https://www.stewtel.com

rotary-club-of-eureka-ca-humboldt-county-philanthropy-california

Keith Crossley

Rotary Foundation Chair
CPA – Tax & Financial Planning
Cunningham,Malone & Morton
https://www.cmmtax.com

Rotary Club of Eureka 2020-2021 Committees

DIRECTOR:

George Owren

Done in a Day

Mathew Owen (Chair)
Greg Williston
Kate Witthaus
Nancy Dean
Lynn Dugaw
Dale Warmuth
Carly Robbins

Backpacks

Mindy Sehon (Chair)
Nancy Dean
Steve Lafferty
Carly Robbins

Dictionaries

Mindy Sehon (Chair)
Jerry Reece
Pat Folkins
Dale Warmuth
Nancy Dean

DIRECTOR:

Alicia Cox

Public Image

Alicia Cox (Chair)
Klark Swan
Phil Nicklas
Stacy Lane
Patrick Cleary

Photography

Mike Martin (Chair)

Burl

Kate Witthaus

DIRECTOR

Jerry Reece

Fellowship/Socials

Klark Swan (Chair)
Bruce Smith
Dale Warmuth

Vocational Service

Dale Warmuth

1923 Committee*

Klark Swan (Chair)
Dale Warmuth

*includes 23 newest members

DIRECTOR

Chuck Ellsworth

NCAA Raffle

Arny King (Chair)

Annual Event

Mindy Sehon (Chair)

Foundation

Keith Crossley (Chair)
Pat Folkins

DIRECTOR

Kate Witthaus

Small Grants

Steve Allen (Chair)
Rick Littlefield
Kate Witthaus

World Services

Kim Bauriedel (Co-Chair)
Tom Schallert (Co-Chair)

Sign Smith*

Bruce Smith (Chair)

*Committee of past presidents

DIRECTOR

Linda Weis

Sargent at Arms: Greeting/Attendance/Raffle

Steve Lafferty (Attendance)
Wayne Wilson (Greeting)
Jerry Reece (Sgt. at Arms)
Chuck Ellsworth
(Spengler-Howard Raffle)

Membership

Brad Mettam (Chair)
Rick Littlefield
(New Member Mentors)
Dennis Hunter

Roster

Carly Robbins (Chair)

DIRECTOR

Lynn Dugaw

Youth Exchange

Nancy Dean (Chair)
Ted Loring
Arny King
Klark Swan
Lynn Dugaw

Youth Services: Interact/Rotaract/RYLA

Nancy Dean (Chair)
Chuck Ellsworth
Carly Robbins
Jim Sessa
Klark Swan

Scholarships

Fred Van Vleck (Chair)
Bert Campton
Bruce Rupp
Greg Williston
Will Kay
Darus Trutna
Carly Robbins
Kris Marquez

DIRECTOR

Darus Trutna

Programs

Matthew Owen (Chair)
Richard Borough

Thought of the Day

Jen Budwig (Chair)
Kate Witthaus

Club History/Archives

Rick Littlefield (Club History)
Kim Bauriedel (Archive)
Tom Schallert
Pat Folkins
Lydia Wilhelm
Blaine O’Shaughnessy
Kate Witthaus

Centennial Committee

Kim Bauriedel (Chair)
Annalise Van Borstel
Arnold King
Blaine O’Shaughnessy
Dennis Hunter
Jill MacDonald
Keith Crossley
Pat Folkins